4340 Copper Cliff Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,933 - $696,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4340 Copper Cliff Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $626,483, approximately $321 per square foot. 4340 Copper Cliff Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alice N. Stroud Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Brereton Alyn R and Brereton Kristine A
Bought by
Brereton Alyn R and Brereton Kristine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Stoddard Garry E and Stoddard Ruth H
Bought by
Stoddard Gary E and Stoddard Ruth H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Jetter Richard L and Jetter Roberta
Bought by
Brereton Alyn R and Brereton Kristine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,950
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Shipley Robert E and Shipley Kathleen N
Bought by
Jetter Richard L and Jette Roberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,600
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Grube James
Bought by
Stoddard Garry and Stoddard Ruth H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Bright Development
Bought by
Shipley Robert E and Shipley Kathleen N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,125
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brereton Alyn R | -- | None Available | |
| Stoddard Gary E | -- | None Available | |
| Brereton Alyn R | $320,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Jetter Richard L | $237,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stoddard Garry | $112,000 | Santa Clara Land Title Co | |
| Shipley Robert E | $203,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brereton Alyn R | $255,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Jetter Richard L | $189,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoddard Garry | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shipley Robert E | $181,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,035 | $472,716 | $184,652 | $288,064 |
| 2024 | $4,941 | $463,448 | $181,032 | $282,416 |
| 2023 | $5,427 | $454,362 | $177,483 | $276,879 |
| 2022 | $5,048 | $445,453 | $174,003 | $271,450 |
| 2021 | $5,116 | $436,720 | $170,592 | $266,128 |
| 2020 | $5,041 | $432,243 | $168,843 | $263,400 |
| 2019 | $4,947 | $423,769 | $165,533 | $258,236 |
| 2018 | $4,868 | $415,461 | $162,288 | $253,173 |
| 2017 | $4,757 | $407,315 | $159,106 | $248,209 |
| 2016 | $4,524 | $386,500 | $120,000 | $266,500 |
| 2015 | $3,978 | $335,000 | $73,000 | $262,000 |
| 2014 | $3,829 | $322,000 | $70,000 | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map