43528 Blacksmith Square Ashburn, VA 20147
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43528 Blacksmith Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 and is currently estimated at $611,080, approximately $401 per square foot. 43528 Blacksmith Square is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Sanders Corner Elementary School, Trailside Middle School, and Stone Bridge High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Terrones Sara I and Terrones Sara Ynes
Bought by
Terrones Sara Ynes and Rico Francisco Javier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Hallinan Sharon
Bought by
Terrones Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrones Sara Ynes | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Terrones Sara | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Terrones Sara | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,682 | $581,600 | $198,500 | $383,100 |
| 2024 | $4,617 | $533,710 | $188,500 | $345,210 |
| 2023 | $4,514 | $515,840 | $188,500 | $327,340 |
| 2022 | $4,163 | $467,750 | $168,500 | $299,250 |
| 2021 | $4,227 | $431,290 | $158,500 | $272,790 |
| 2020 | $4,160 | $401,920 | $128,500 | $273,420 |
| 2019 | $3,923 | $375,410 | $128,500 | $246,910 |
| 2018 | $3,928 | $362,060 | $128,500 | $233,560 |
| 2017 | $3,917 | $348,160 | $128,500 | $219,660 |
| 2016 | $3,902 | $340,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,791 | $205,520 | $0 | $205,520 |
| 2014 | $3,759 | $196,970 | $0 | $196,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map