Seller's Agent in 2016
Greg Mayer
RE/MAX
(209) 768-7670
Estimated Value: $797,000 - $1,043,000
Beautiful Grand Cayman located in Calypso Bay, one of the largest homes in the subdivision. Home is approx. 4,045 sq ft, 4 bdrms & 4.5 baths. Open floor plan, main level has upgraded kitchen, formal dining area plus kitchen nook. Living area, fireplace & deck access. Large Master Suite & Bath, huge walk in closet. Lower level has three bedrooms with a large family room, game room, theatre & exercise/multipurpose room. 3 car garage, lots of parking. Quiet cul de sac. Lake Tulloch Waterfront Assoc
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis License #01266907 Listed on: 03/16/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Default zSystem
zdefault Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The John & Pamela Sawyer 2011 Trust | $443,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Perez Juan | $355,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Khainson Alexander | $181,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $444,550 | Service Link | |
| Woods Dianna F | $859,000 | Calaveras Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Juan | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Dianna F | $687,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2016 02/04/16 | Sold | $443,000 | -11.2% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2016 01/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2015 03/16/15 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,048 | $524,416 | $59,186 | $465,230 |
| 2023 | $5,867 | $504,054 | $56,889 | $447,165 |
| 2022 | $5,684 | $494,172 | $55,774 | $438,398 |
| 2021 | $5,586 | $484,483 | $54,681 | $429,802 |
| 2020 | $5,543 | $479,516 | $54,121 | $425,395 |
| 2019 | $5,467 | $470,114 | $53,060 | $417,054 |
| 2018 | $5,363 | $460,897 | $52,020 | $408,877 |
| 2017 | $4,584 | $391,882 | $44,154 | $347,728 |
| 2016 | $4,565 | $384,199 | $43,289 | $340,910 |
| 2015 | $4,511 | $378,429 | $42,639 | $335,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $371,017 | $41,804 | $329,213 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Greg Mayer
RE/MAX
(209) 768-7670
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Default zSystem
zdefault Office
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 215600461
APN: 061-063-012-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.