4413 Tomahawk Trail Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $485,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4413 Tomahawk Trail, Copperopolis, CA 95228 and is currently estimated at $442,745, approximately $176 per square foot. 4413 Tomahawk Trail is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Kaiser Jacob M
Bought by
Castillo John R and Castillo Trina B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Outstanding Balance
$309,136
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Kariser Jacob M
Bought by
Kariser Jacob M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Kaiser Jacob M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,831
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Link Jerome W and Link Penelope S
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo John R | $325,000 | Doma Title Of California Inc | |
| Kariser Jacob M | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Kaiser Jacob M | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Kaiser Jacob M | $115,000 | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $136,200 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo John R | $319,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Kariser Jacob M | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaiser Jacob M | $120,831 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,051 | $338,130 | $36,414 | $301,716 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $138,829 | $18,106 | $120,723 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $136,107 | $17,751 | $118,356 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $133,439 | $17,403 | $116,036 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $132,072 | $17,225 | $114,847 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $129,484 | $16,888 | $112,596 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $126,946 | $16,557 | $110,389 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $124,458 | $16,233 | $108,225 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $122,018 | $15,915 | $106,103 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $120,186 | $15,676 | $104,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,832 | $15,369 | $102,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map