443 W 37th St Long Beach, CA 90806
Wrigley Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $854,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,374
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 W 37th St, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $800,501, approximately $582 per square foot. 443 W 37th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Thomas Rudolph N
Bought by
Thomas Rudolph Nicholas and Thomas Julia Pearl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Rudolph Nicholas | -- | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas Rudolph Nicholas | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,899 | $294,688 | $222,585 | $72,103 |
| 2024 | $3,899 | $288,911 | $218,221 | $70,690 |
| 2023 | $3,835 | $283,247 | $213,943 | $69,304 |
| 2022 | $3,609 | $277,695 | $209,749 | $67,946 |
| 2021 | $3,534 | $272,251 | $205,637 | $66,614 |
| 2019 | $3,483 | $264,178 | $199,539 | $64,639 |
| 2018 | $3,282 | $258,999 | $195,627 | $63,372 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $248,944 | $188,032 | $60,912 |
| 2015 | $2,893 | $245,206 | $185,208 | $59,998 |
| 2014 | $2,880 | $240,404 | $181,581 | $58,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map