44533 Date Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44533 Date Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $321,418, approximately $309 per square foot. 44533 Date Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Martin Curtis Lester
Bought by
Curtis Lester Martin Revocable Living Trust and Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Kurtz Linda Clara and Martin Linda Clara
Bought by
Martin Curtis Lester
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2010
Sold by
Martin Curtis Lester
Bought by
The Neil Martin Lester Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Lester Martin Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Curtis Lester | -- | Cal Counties Title | |
| The Neil Martin Lester Living Trust | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,117 | $64,526 | $19,355 | $45,171 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $63,262 | $18,976 | $44,286 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $62,022 | $18,604 | $43,418 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $60,807 | $18,240 | $42,567 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $59,616 | $17,883 | $41,733 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $57,850 | $17,353 | $40,497 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $56,716 | $17,013 | $39,703 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $54,515 | $16,353 | $38,162 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $53,697 | $16,108 | $37,589 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $52,646 | $15,793 | $36,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map