44646 Cedar Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,911 - $562,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44646 Cedar Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $451,228, approximately $298 per square foot. 44646 Cedar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Twedt Kenneth and Twedt Valade
Bought by
Twedt Kenneth and Twedt Cathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twedt Kenneth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $57,059 | $14,181 | $42,878 |
| 2024 | $1,772 | $55,941 | $13,903 | $42,038 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $54,845 | $13,631 | $41,214 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $53,770 | $13,364 | $40,406 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $52,716 | $13,102 | $39,614 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $52,176 | $12,968 | $39,208 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $51,154 | $12,714 | $38,440 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $50,152 | $12,465 | $37,687 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $48,207 | $11,982 | $36,225 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $47,484 | $11,803 | $35,681 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $46,555 | $11,572 | $34,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map