44645 Cedar Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $447,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44645 Cedar Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $352,976, approximately $266 per square foot. 44645 Cedar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2018
Sold by
Rodriguez Gabriel A and Rodriguez Manola
Bought by
Rodriguez Gabriel A and Rodriguez Manola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Orr Timothy L and John J & Helen E Stopski Trust
Bought by
Mccoy William L and Mccoy Eileen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,514
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1994
Sold by
Stopski John Joseph and Stopski Helen E
Bought by
John J Stopski & Helen E Stopski Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Gabriel A | -- | None Available | |
| Mccoy William L | $82,000 | Calcounties Title Nation | |
| John J Stopski & Helen E Stopski Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccoy William L | $80,514 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516 | $105,833 | $21,162 | $84,671 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $103,759 | $20,748 | $83,011 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $101,726 | $20,342 | $81,384 |
| 2022 | $2,397 | $99,733 | $19,944 | $79,789 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $97,778 | $19,553 | $78,225 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $96,776 | $19,353 | $77,423 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $94,879 | $18,974 | $75,905 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $93,019 | $18,602 | $74,417 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $89,409 | $17,881 | $71,528 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $88,067 | $17,613 | $70,454 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $86,342 | $17,268 | $69,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map