A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Alex Arcega
United Valley Realty
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $391,000
This is a one of a kind craftsman home that's in an area where many homes have been restored as part of Lancaster's historical and re-gentrification process. It's in the heart of a renovated (The Boulevard) area so it close to many amenities (farmers market, coffee shops, and restaurants) that's within walking distant. It has 2 bedrooms and a large office with redwood throughout and could be 3rd bedroom, 1 bath. The porch was rebuilt, new carpet was installed and the cooler is fairly new. It has plenty of room for expansion due to the large backyard and R-2 zoning (check with L.A. county zoning). Many homes in the area have multiple (duplex) homes with multiple incomes. This home has a lot of potential for a person looking for a good investment opportunity. It's also excellent for
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Alex Arcega
United Valley Realty License #01293990 Listed on: 01/12/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Howard Harris
T.D. Martin Broker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hellman Sean R | -- | None Available | |
| Hellman Sean | $75,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Arcega Alex | -- | Fidelity | |
| Arcega Alex | $77,500 | Fidelity Title | |
| Diaz Luis | $66,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $80,522 | Landsafe Title | |
| Jones Clifford A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arcega Alex | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arcega Alex | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Luis | $63,584 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Clifford A | $75,138 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2013 03/07/13 | Sold | $75,000 | -16.7% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2013 02/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2013 01/12/13 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $92,348 | $18,468 | $73,880 |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $90,538 | $18,106 | $72,432 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $88,763 | $17,751 | $71,012 |
| 2022 | $2,251 | $87,023 | $17,403 | $69,620 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $85,317 | $17,062 | $68,255 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $82,789 | $16,557 | $66,232 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $81,167 | $16,233 | $64,934 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $78,016 | $15,603 | $62,413 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $76,845 | $15,369 | $61,476 |
| 2014 | $1,712 | $75,340 | $15,068 | $60,272 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Alex Arcega
United Valley Realty
H
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Howard Harris
T.D. Martin Broker
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1300428
APN: 3134-023-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.