450 Ryerson Ave Elgin, IL 60123
Southwest Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $296,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,325
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Ryerson Ave, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $293,374, approximately $126 per square foot. 450 Ryerson Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Lowrie Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Camacho Carlos and Camacho Santa
Bought by
Camacho Carlos and Carlos Camacho Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Carlos | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,124 | $76,523 | $14,434 | $62,089 |
| 2023 | $5,893 | $69,133 | $13,040 | $56,093 |
| 2022 | $5,063 | $58,387 | $11,890 | $46,497 |
| 2021 | $4,870 | $54,587 | $11,116 | $43,471 |
| 2020 | $4,753 | $52,112 | $10,612 | $41,500 |
| 2019 | $4,636 | $49,640 | $10,109 | $39,531 |
| 2018 | $4,623 | $46,764 | $9,523 | $37,241 |
| 2017 | $4,547 | $44,209 | $9,003 | $35,206 |
| 2016 | $4,374 | $41,014 | $8,352 | $32,662 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,593 | $7,655 | $29,938 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,128 | $7,560 | $29,568 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,107 | $7,759 | $30,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map