4513 E Le Marche Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,369 - $731,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4513 E Le Marche Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $657,092, approximately $342 per square foot. 4513 E Le Marche Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Grambelova Krassimir
Bought by
Grambelova Ivanka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Neely Brian Craig and Neely Peggy June
Bought by
Wu David B and Wu Kerri D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grambelova Ivanka | -- | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Grambelova Ivanka | $275,000 | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Wu David B | $155,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grambelova Ivanka | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wu David B | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,684 | $30,991 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,555 | $29,516 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $43,310 | $8,660 | $34,650 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $33,250 | $6,650 | $26,600 |
| 2021 | $2,573 | $31,170 | $6,230 | $24,940 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $28,930 | $5,780 | $23,150 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $27,600 | $5,520 | $22,080 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $24,920 | $4,980 | $19,940 |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $24,100 | $4,820 | $19,280 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $23,000 | $4,600 | $18,400 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $22,360 | $4,470 | $17,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map