4520 E Le Marche Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,341 - $887,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4520 E Le Marche Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $789,335, approximately $335 per square foot. 4520 E Le Marche Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Heisinger Russell J and Sullivan Kim M
Bought by
Sullivan Kim M and Heisinger Russell J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,857
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$685,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Heisinger Russell J and Sullivan Kim M
Bought by
Heisinger Russell J and Sullivan Kim M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Heisinger Russell J and Sullivan Kim M
Bought by
Heisinger Russell J and Sullivan Kim M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Kim M | -- | Chicago Title Servicelink Di | |
| Heisinger Russell J | -- | None Available | |
| Heisinger Russell J | -- | Ati Title Company | |
| Heisinger Russell J | -- | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Kim M | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $34,463 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,841 | $32,822 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $52,060 | $10,410 | $41,650 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $40,130 | $8,020 | $32,110 |
| 2021 | $2,861 | $38,220 | $7,640 | $30,580 |
| 2020 | $2,763 | $35,430 | $7,080 | $28,350 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $33,610 | $6,720 | $26,890 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $27,680 | $5,530 | $22,150 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $26,910 | $5,380 | $21,530 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $26,080 | $5,210 | $20,870 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $25,550 | $5,110 | $20,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map