452 Corcoran Ave Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,182 - $212,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Corcoran Ave, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $204,296, approximately $232 per square foot. 452 Corcoran Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Tam Hokman and Tam Christopher C
Bought by
Tam Chao Family Trust and Tam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Casa Del Monte Homeowners Association
Bought by
Flores Oregel Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,825
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Ventigan Jerome C and Ventigan Victoria C
Bought by
Chao Christopher and Tam Hokman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Tariga Simnah Guillem
Bought by
Ventigan Victoria C and Ventigan Jerome C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,050
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Tariga Simnah Guillem
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Revelo Mario R
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa and American Svgs Bank Fa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tam Chao Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holman Tam | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flores Oregel Jaime | $264,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Chao Christopher | $144,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Ventigan Victoria C | $99,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tariga Simnah Guillem | $17,000 | -- | |
| Tariga Simnah Guillem | -- | Frontier Title Company | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $28,736 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Oregel Jaime | $224,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Ventigan Victoria C | $94,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,888 | $160,630 | $33,463 | $127,167 |
| 2024 | $2,888 | $157,481 | $32,807 | $124,674 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $154,394 | $32,164 | $122,230 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $151,368 | $31,535 | $119,833 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $148,401 | $30,917 | $117,484 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $146,880 | $30,600 | $116,280 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $144,000 | $30,000 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $102,999 | $26,010 | $76,989 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $100,980 | $25,500 | $75,480 |
| 2016 | $292 | $22,511 | $13,242 | $9,269 |
| 2015 | $289 | $22,174 | $13,044 | $9,130 |
| 2014 | $285 | $21,741 | $12,789 | $8,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map