452 W Bennett St Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $874,000 - $1,015,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,091
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 W Bennett St, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $941,922, approximately $304 per square foot. 452 W Bennett St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Robert F. Kennedy Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Tatum Christola L
Bought by
Tatum Christola L and Tatum Christopher G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatum Christola L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,075 | $120,809 | $20,559 | $100,250 |
| 2024 | $3,075 | $118,441 | $20,156 | $98,285 |
| 2023 | $3,032 | $116,119 | $19,761 | $96,358 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $113,843 | $19,374 | $94,469 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $111,612 | $18,995 | $92,617 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $108,304 | $18,433 | $89,871 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $106,181 | $18,072 | $88,109 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $104,100 | $17,718 | $86,382 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $102,060 | $17,371 | $84,689 |
| 2015 | $2,084 | $100,528 | $17,111 | $83,417 |
| 2014 | $2,061 | $98,559 | $16,776 | $81,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map