4546 N Long Ave Unit 1 Chicago, IL 60630
Jefferson Park Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4546 N Long Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60630. 4546 N Long Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Portage Park Elementary School, Schurz High School, and St John Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,364 | $41,121 | $11,865 | $29,256 |
| 2024 | $7,364 | $41,121 | $11,865 | $29,256 |
| 2023 | $7,179 | $34,884 | $9,492 | $25,392 |
| 2022 | $7,179 | $34,884 | $9,492 | $25,392 |
| 2021 | $7,646 | $38,000 | $9,492 | $28,508 |
| 2020 | $6,012 | $26,970 | $4,915 | $22,055 |
| 2019 | $6,232 | $31,000 | $4,915 | $26,085 |
| 2018 | $6,127 | $31,000 | $4,915 | $26,085 |
| 2017 | $5,079 | $23,580 | $4,407 | $19,173 |
| 2016 | $5,682 | $28,351 | $4,407 | $23,944 |
| 2015 | $5,198 | $28,351 | $4,407 | $23,944 |
| 2014 | $4,199 | $22,615 | $4,068 | $18,547 |
| 2013 | $4,116 | $22,615 | $4,068 | $18,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map