4552 N Long Ave Chicago, IL 60630
Jefferson Park Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4552 N Long Ave, Chicago, IL 60630. 4552 N Long Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Portage Park Elementary School, Schurz High School, and St John Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,022 | $44,139 | $14,791 | $29,348 |
| 2024 | $8,022 | $44,139 | $14,791 | $29,348 |
| 2023 | $7,116 | $38,000 | $11,833 | $26,167 |
| 2022 | $7,116 | $38,000 | $11,833 | $26,167 |
| 2021 | $6,976 | $37,999 | $11,832 | $26,167 |
| 2020 | $5,343 | $27,073 | $6,127 | $20,946 |
| 2019 | $5,566 | $31,119 | $6,127 | $24,992 |
| 2018 | $6,610 | $36,880 | $6,127 | $30,753 |
| 2017 | $5,735 | $30,001 | $5,493 | $24,508 |
| 2016 | $5,512 | $30,001 | $5,493 | $24,508 |
| 2015 | $5,020 | $30,001 | $5,493 | $24,508 |
| 2014 | $4,676 | $27,753 | $5,071 | $22,682 |
| 2013 | $4,573 | $27,753 | $5,071 | $22,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map