4548 N Long Ave Unit 2 Chicago, IL 60630
Jefferson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $552,185
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4548 N Long Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60630 and is currently estimated at $549,093, approximately $298 per square foot. 4548 N Long Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Portage Park Elementary School, Schurz High School, and St John Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,956 | $46,000 | $11,865 | $34,135 |
| 2024 | $7,956 | $46,000 | $11,865 | $34,135 |
| 2023 | $7,734 | $41,000 | $9,492 | $31,508 |
| 2022 | $7,734 | $41,000 | $9,492 | $31,508 |
| 2021 | $7,580 | $41,000 | $9,492 | $31,508 |
| 2020 | $5,796 | $29,104 | $4,915 | $24,189 |
| 2019 | $6,036 | $33,453 | $4,915 | $28,538 |
| 2018 | $5,933 | $33,453 | $4,915 | $28,538 |
| 2017 | $5,444 | $28,651 | $4,407 | $24,244 |
| 2016 | $5,241 | $28,651 | $4,407 | $24,244 |
| 2015 | $4,772 | $28,651 | $4,407 | $24,244 |
| 2014 | $4,192 | $25,145 | $4,068 | $21,077 |
| 2013 | $4,098 | $25,145 | $4,068 | $21,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map