T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Teri Blake
Kirsten and John David Realty Group
(916) 508-3197
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $605,000
Reduce! Well cared for home in an established Fair Oaks neighborhood.Great curb appeal.Patio deck ready for summertime pool parties.Energy efficient home.Laminate flooring and carpets throughout.Just minutes from parks,freeway & shopping.This home is a must see! Move in ready.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kirsten and John David Realty Group License #01936154 Listed on: 03/06/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Daniel F | $349,000 | None Available | |
| Livi Harrison Betty D | -- | None Available | |
| Harrison Duane E | $280,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Knox Bertell E | $150,000 | Golden California Title Co | |
| Kroff Steven | $118,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Daniel F | $279,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Duane E | $289,136 | |
| Previous Owner | Knox Bertell E | $154,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kroff Steven | $94,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2017 05/15/17 | Sold | $349,000 | -2.8% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2017 03/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2017 03/04/17 | For Sale | $359,000 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,814 | $405,037 | $104,449 | $300,588 |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $397,096 | $102,401 | $294,695 |
| 2023 | $4,673 | $389,311 | $100,394 | $288,917 |
| 2022 | $4,653 | $381,678 | $98,426 | $283,252 |
| 2021 | $4,562 | $374,196 | $96,497 | $277,699 |
| 2020 | $4,496 | $370,360 | $95,508 | $274,852 |
| 2019 | $4,380 | $363,099 | $93,636 | $269,463 |
| 2018 | $4,282 | $355,980 | $91,800 | $264,180 |
| 2017 | $3,862 | $311,303 | $122,340 | $188,963 |
| 2016 | $3,609 | $305,200 | $119,942 | $185,258 |
| 2015 | $3,547 | $300,617 | $118,141 | $182,476 |
| 2014 | $3,473 | $294,729 | $115,827 | $178,902 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Teri Blake
Kirsten and John David Realty Group
(916) 508-3197
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Geanne Pack
Compass
(916) 412-2573
2 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 17009585
APN: 242-0383-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.