NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $448,000 - $468,235

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,648 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2014

Last sale price $187,000 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 144% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,536 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Woodwork
  • Wood Flooring
  • Balcony
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of August 2014

46 Henley Rd: Traditional North Buffalo double in an exceptional residential location. Lower maintenance vinyl exterior, quaint yard and a garage. Flawless, smooth, restored plaster walls and ceilings in each apartment, oak hardwood floors, solid wood doors and glass door knobs. Updated kitchen cabinets and counters, lower has updated bathroom, upper has original deep soaking tub. Separate, modern utilities. Just about every window is updated. Very good condition throughout. Showings begin Wed June 25th. There will be an open house on the 25th from 4-7

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Quagliano

Listing by Buffalo Home Sellers LLC License #40QU0743308 Listed on: 06/10/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Matt Quagliano

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,920

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 37x117
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,648 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes water

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,920

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Directions: From Parkside or Taunton to Henley
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo
  • Ninth Grade High School: Other - See Remarks
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0
  • Lot Dimensions: 37X117
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2920.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other - See Remarks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2014
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$187,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.53%
Current Estimated Value
$455,809

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$268,809
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.91%
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Outstanding Balance
$105,174
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,635

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Previty Jennifer M $187,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Previty Jennifer M $140,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2014 08/29/14 Sold $187,000 -1.5% $71 / Sq Ft
06/25/2014 06/25/14 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2014 06/10/14 For Sale $189,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,227 $345,000 $52,000 $293,000
2024 $1,227 $219,000 $37,000 $182,000
2023 $1,110 $219,000 $37,000 $182,000
2022 $1,101 $219,000 $37,000 $182,000
2021 $1,101 $219,000 $37,000 $182,000
2020 $885 $219,000 $37,000 $182,000
2019 $3,155 $115,000 $9,500 $105,500
2018 $2,969 $115,000 $9,500 $105,500
2017 $684 $115,000 $9,500 $105,500
2016 $2,799 $115,000 $9,500 $105,500
2015 -- $115,000 $9,500 $105,500
2014 -- $115,000 $9,500 $105,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B453885

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-078-510-0005-008-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.