463 Union St Franklin, MA 02038
Downtown Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,456 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 Union St, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $571,364, approximately $363 per square foot. 463 Union St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Gerald M. Parmenter Elementary School, Remington Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Robert E Kelley Lt
Bought by
Kelley Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Kelley Robert E and Kelley Audrey
Bought by
A Certain Lt and Kelley Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1978
Bought by
Lt Robert E and D Kelley Lt A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Ft | -- | -- | |
| A Certain Lt | -- | -- | |
| Lt Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,306 | $456,600 | $238,800 | $217,800 |
| 2024 | $5,130 | $435,100 | $238,800 | $196,300 |
| 2023 | $5,437 | $432,200 | $260,700 | $171,500 |
| 2022 | $4,929 | $350,800 | $199,000 | $151,800 |
| 2021 | $4,767 | $325,400 | $207,200 | $118,200 |
| 2020 | $4,669 | $321,800 | $209,100 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $4,342 | $296,200 | $183,400 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $4,229 | $288,700 | $187,000 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $4,157 | $285,100 | $183,400 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $4,054 | $279,600 | $190,200 | $89,400 |
| 2015 | $3,878 | $261,300 | $171,900 | $89,400 |
| 2014 | $3,704 | $256,300 | $166,900 | $89,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map