465 Cliff Dr Pasadena, CA 91107
Lower Hastings Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,657,000 - $2,063,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Cliff Dr, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,840,068, approximately $822 per square foot. 465 Cliff Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2022
Sold by
Carmen Emma Benitez Revocable Trust
Bought by
Carmen Emma Benitez Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Benitez Carmen E
Bought by
Benitez Carmen Emma and Carmen Emma Benitez Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmen Emma Benitez Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Benitez Carmen Emma | -- | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Benitez Carmen Emma | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,763 | $288,713 | $115,479 | $173,234 |
| 2024 | $3,763 | $283,053 | $113,215 | $169,838 |
| 2023 | $3,731 | $277,504 | $110,996 | $166,508 |
| 2022 | $3,535 | $272,064 | $108,820 | $163,244 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $266,731 | $106,687 | $160,044 |
| 2019 | $3,274 | $258,822 | $103,524 | $155,298 |
| 2018 | $3,187 | $253,748 | $101,495 | $152,253 |
| 2016 | $3,052 | $243,896 | $97,554 | $146,342 |
| 2015 | $3,017 | $240,233 | $96,089 | $144,144 |
| 2014 | $2,966 | $235,528 | $94,207 | $141,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map