485 Cliff Dr Pasadena, CA 91107
Lower Hastings Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,679,000 - $2,038,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,887
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 Cliff Dr, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,886,650, approximately $653 per square foot. 485 Cliff Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Bardakjian Krikor
Bought by
Israyelyan Mikayel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Avedissian Mike
Bought by
485 Cliff Dr Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Avedissian Lida
Bought by
Avedissian Mike
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Young Raymond A and Young Ly Thi
Bought by
Avedissian Mike
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Israyelyan Mikayel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Israyelyan Mikayel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 485 Cliff Dr Llc | $800,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Avedissian Mike | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Avedissian Mike | $725,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 485 Cliff Dr Llc | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avedissian Mike | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,087 | $1,155,431 | $624,688 | $530,743 |
| 2024 | $13,087 | $1,132,777 | $612,440 | $520,337 |
| 2023 | $12,978 | $1,110,567 | $600,432 | $510,135 |
| 2022 | $12,529 | $1,088,792 | $588,659 | $500,133 |
| 2021 | $12,012 | $1,067,444 | $577,117 | $490,327 |
| 2020 | $8,967 | $816,000 | $571,200 | $244,800 |
| 2019 | $8,991 | $800,000 | $560,000 | $240,000 |
| 2018 | $3,910 | $319,602 | $191,764 | $127,838 |
| 2017 | $3,855 | $313,336 | $188,004 | $125,332 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $307,193 | $184,318 | $122,875 |
| 2015 | $3,721 | $302,580 | $181,550 | $121,030 |
| 2014 | $3,656 | $296,654 | $177,994 | $118,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map