48 West St Proctor, VT 05765
Estimated Value: $75,802 - $156,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
622
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 West St, Proctor, VT 05765 and is currently estimated at $132,951, approximately $213 per square foot. 48 West St is a home located in Rutland County with nearby schools including Proctor Elementary School and Proctor Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Town Of Pittsford
Bought by
Dolphin-Provin Zachary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Morse Michael D
Bought by
Rogers Benham L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolphin-Provin Zachary | $3,000 | -- | |
| Rogers Benham L | $25,064 | -- | |
| Rogers Benham L | $25,064 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $642 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $580 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $556 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $579 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $573 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |