Estimated Value: $1,043,381 - $1,759,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 McDonald Rd, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,345,845, approximately $863 per square foot. 481 McDonald Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Cronk Michael L and Cronk Susan M
Bought by
Cronk Michael L and Cronk Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cronk Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Cronk Michael L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $103,005 | $23,353 | $79,652 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $99,005 | $22,446 | $76,559 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $97,064 | $22,006 | $75,058 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $95,160 | $21,574 | $73,586 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $94,184 | $21,353 | $72,831 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $92,337 | $20,934 | $71,403 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $90,527 | $20,524 | $70,003 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $88,753 | $20,122 | $68,631 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $87,012 | $19,727 | $67,285 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $85,705 | $19,431 | $66,274 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $84,026 | $19,050 | $64,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map