4832 Chapman Dr Guadalupe, CA 93434
Estimated Value: $460,113 - $500,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4832 Chapman Dr, Guadalupe, CA 93434 and is currently estimated at $481,028, approximately $526 per square foot. 4832 Chapman Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Mary Buren Elementary School, Kermit McKenzie Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Copado Joel R
Bought by
Copado Joel R and Copado Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copado Joel R | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Copado Joel R | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,237 | $111,461 | $37,810 | $73,651 |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $107,135 | $36,343 | $70,792 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $105,035 | $35,631 | $69,404 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $102,977 | $34,933 | $68,044 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $101,922 | $34,575 | $67,347 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $99,925 | $33,898 | $66,027 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $97,967 | $33,234 | $64,733 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $96,047 | $32,583 | $63,464 |
| 2016 | $973 | $94,165 | $31,945 | $62,220 |
| 2014 | $949 | $90,936 | $30,850 | $60,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map