4876 Blank Rd Hemlock, NY 14466
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $421,845
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4876 Blank Rd, Hemlock, NY 14466 and is currently estimated at $374,923, approximately $221 per square foot. 4876 Blank Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Livonia Elementary School and Livonia Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Rizzo Albert L
Bought by
Albert L Rizzo Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert L Rizzo Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,309 | $302,600 | $60,300 | $242,300 |
| 2024 | $8,827 | $302,600 | $60,300 | $242,300 |
| 2023 | $6,408 | $302,600 | $60,300 | $242,300 |
| 2022 | $8,485 | $302,600 | $60,300 | $242,300 |
| 2021 | $8,459 | $245,900 | $44,500 | $201,400 |
| 2020 | $5,938 | $245,900 | $44,500 | $201,400 |
| 2019 | $5,745 | $245,900 | $44,500 | $201,400 |
| 2018 | $5,745 | $245,900 | $44,500 | $201,400 |
| 2017 | $5,710 | $239,600 | $44,500 | $195,100 |
| 2016 | $5,659 | $239,600 | $44,500 | $195,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $239,600 | $44,500 | $195,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $239,600 | $44,500 | $195,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map