NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,079,000 - $1,238,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
968 Sq Ft
$1,171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2017

Last sale price $779,100 $805 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,928 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Panoramic View
  • Property is near park and public transit
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Eagle Rock Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

About This Home

As of November 2017

Views and more views from all areas of the home and yard. Balcony view shows beautiful evening lights. There are updates throughout this 2 bedroom and 1 bath home. The enchanting living room fireplace is waiting to be enjoyed. Relax on the patio sipping cool beverages from the new wine cooler. Updates in the kitchen and bath include new Whirlpool and Frigidaire appliances, Hansgrohe and Fluid faucets. This great home also includes an exterior tankless water heater. There is a new washer and dryer in the laundry room. The 2 car garage is accessible from the street.
Smart home type features include USB port wall outlets, WiFi Thermostat and wall switch by front door are accessible through apps.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Dalton

Uptown R.E. & Investments License #01725109 Listed on: 10/17/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Dalton

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 4,973 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Lawn
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned LAR1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 968 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Location

  • Property is near park and public transit

Schools

  • Eagle Rock Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Tax Tract Number 6524
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5686011027

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

4,973 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: LAR1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5686011027
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 968.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas, Gas Starter
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 804.86
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Bathroom Features: Shower, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Exhaust Fan(s), Quartz Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Built-In Trash/Recycling, Quartz Counters, Self-Closing Cabinet Doors, Self-Closing Drawers

Exterior Features

  • View: Canyon, Hills, Neighborhood, Panoramic, Trees/Woods
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Gutters, Street Lights

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eagle Rock
  • High School: Eagle Rock
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eagle Rock
  • Elementary School #2: EAGROC
  • High School2: EAGROC

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard, Lawn, Near Public Transit, Park Nearby, Sprinklers Manual, Sprinklers Timer, Steep Slope, Treed Lot, Up Slope from Street, Utilities - Overhead, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4973.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 1814.00
  • Tax Lot: 18
  • Tax Tract Number: 6524

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2017
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Dalton Sandra Lee and Jackson Irrevocable Trust
List Price
$795,000
Sold Price
$779,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,900
-2%
Current Estimated Value
$1,133,407

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$354,307
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Jackson Pauline V
Bought by
Dalton Sandra Lee and Jackson Irrevocable Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cline Gare $779,500 Wfg National Title Ins Co
Dalton Sandra Lee -- None Available
Jackson Pauline V -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/21/2017 11/21/17 Sold $779,100 -2.0% $805 / Sq Ft
10/31/2017 10/31/17 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2017 10/17/17 For Sale $795,000 -- $821 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,528 $886,932 $709,547 $177,385
2024 $10,528 $869,542 $695,635 $173,907
2023 $10,321 $852,494 $681,996 $170,498
2022 $9,835 $835,779 $668,624 $167,155
2021 $9,715 $819,392 $655,514 $163,878
2019 $9,420 $795,090 $636,072 $159,018
2018 $9,368 $779,500 $623,600 $155,900
2017 $749 $52,328 $18,983 $33,345
2016 $638 $51,303 $18,611 $32,692
2015 $629 $50,533 $18,332 $32,201
2014 $639 $49,544 $17,973 $31,571
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW17238123

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5686-011-027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.