4925 E San Rafael St Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $588,679 - $656,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
500
Sq Ft
$1,246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4925 E San Rafael St, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $623,170, approximately $1,246 per square foot. 4925 E San Rafael St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Hernandez Isrrael and Romo Darely Guadalupe
Bought by
Hernandez Isrrael and Romo Darely Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,737
Outstanding Balance
$342,536
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$280,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Green Aaple Properties Iii Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Isrrael and Romo Darely G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Eagle Vista Equities Llc
Bought by
Green Apple Properties Iii Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Young Edith May
Bought by
Eagle Vista Equities Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Young Charlie L
Bought by
Young Edith Mae
Home Financials for this Owner