493 Phoenix Cir Vallejo, CA 94589
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $556,262
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 493 Phoenix Cir, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $526,316, approximately $276 per square foot. 493 Phoenix Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Johnston Cooper Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Elite Public.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Duru Richard and Sails Brandi L
Bought by
Richard And Brandi Duru Living Trust and Duru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Sails Arnold
Bought by
Duru Richard and Sails Brandi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard And Brandi Duru Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duru Richard | $150,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duru Richard | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,933 | $215,566 | $42,680 | $172,886 |
| 2024 | $3,933 | $211,341 | $41,844 | $169,497 |
| 2023 | $3,701 | $207,198 | $41,024 | $166,174 |
| 2022 | $3,592 | $203,136 | $40,220 | $162,916 |
| 2021 | $3,513 | $199,154 | $39,432 | $159,722 |
| 2020 | $3,512 | $197,113 | $39,028 | $158,085 |
| 2019 | $3,400 | $193,249 | $38,263 | $154,986 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $189,461 | $37,513 | $151,948 |
| 2017 | $3,051 | $185,747 | $36,778 | $148,969 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $182,106 | $36,057 | $146,049 |
| 2015 | $2,441 | $179,372 | $35,516 | $143,856 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $175,860 | $34,821 | $141,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map