5 Bluff View Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,165,000 - $4,138,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,599
Sq Ft
$1,041/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Bluff View, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $3,745,083, approximately $1,040 per square foot. 5 Bluff View is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bonita Canyon Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Lewis Paul Edward and Lewis Cynthia Coates
Bought by
Halprin Nathan G and Halprin Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1996
Sold by
Lewis Paul Edward and Lewis Cynthia Coates
Bought by
Halprin Nathan G and Halprin Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1994
Sold by
Debeikes Richard A and Debeikes Bryn K
Bought by
Lewis Paul Edward and Lewis Cynthia Coates
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halprin Nathan G | -- | Guardian Title Company | |
| Halprin Nathan G | $720,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Lewis Paul Edward | $740,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Halprin Nathan G | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Paul Edward | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,636 | $1,208,770 | $837,369 | $371,401 |
| 2024 | $12,636 | $1,185,069 | $820,950 | $364,119 |
| 2023 | $12,310 | $1,161,833 | $804,853 | $356,980 |
| 2022 | $12,080 | $1,139,052 | $789,071 | $349,981 |
| 2021 | $11,807 | $1,116,718 | $773,599 | $343,119 |
| 2020 | $11,739 | $1,105,268 | $765,667 | $339,601 |
| 2019 | $11,479 | $1,083,597 | $750,654 | $332,943 |
| 2018 | $11,277 | $1,062,350 | $735,935 | $326,415 |
| 2017 | $11,045 | $1,041,520 | $721,505 | $320,015 |
| 2016 | $10,555 | $1,021,099 | $707,358 | $313,741 |
| 2015 | $10,396 | $1,005,762 | $696,733 | $309,029 |
| 2014 | $10,193 | $986,061 | $683,085 | $302,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map