7 Bluff View Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,968,000 - $4,609,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,897
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Bluff View, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $3,833,801, approximately $782 per square foot. 7 Bluff View is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bonita Canyon Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Allen Richard E and Allen Sandra L
Bought by
Allen Richard Eugene and Allen Sandra Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Allen Richard E and Allen Sandra L
Bought by
Allen Richard Eugene and Allen Sandra Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$569,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Eugene Allen Richard and Eugene Sandra L
Bought by
Allen Richard Eugene and Allen Sandra Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Eugene Allen Richard and Lee Sandra Lee
Bought by
Allen Richard E and Allen Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Allen Richard Eugene and Allen Sandra Lee
Bought by
Allen Richard Eugene and Allen Sandra Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Allen Richard Eugene and Allen Sandra Lee
Bought by
Allen Richard Eugene and Allen Sandra Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Allen Richard Eugene and Allen Sandra Lee
Bought by
Allen Richard Eugene and Allen Sandra Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Richard Eugene | -- | Accommodation | |
| Allen Richard E | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Allen Richard Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Allen Richard E | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Allen Richard Eugene | -- | Orange Coast Title Companies | |
| Allen Richard E | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Allen Richard Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Allen Richard Eugene | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Allen Richard Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Allen Richard E | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Allen Richard E | $569,000 | |
| Closed | Allen Richard E | $620,000 | |
| Closed | Allen Richard Eugene | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Richard Eugene | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,997 | $661,384 | $245,512 | $415,872 |
| 2024 | $6,997 | $648,416 | $240,698 | $407,718 |
| 2023 | $6,817 | $635,702 | $235,978 | $399,724 |
| 2022 | $6,687 | $623,238 | $231,351 | $391,887 |
| 2021 | $6,534 | $611,018 | $226,815 | $384,203 |
| 2020 | $6,497 | $604,753 | $224,489 | $380,264 |
| 2019 | $6,354 | $592,896 | $220,088 | $372,808 |
| 2018 | $6,241 | $581,271 | $215,772 | $365,499 |
| 2017 | $6,113 | $569,874 | $211,541 | $358,333 |
| 2016 | $5,845 | $558,700 | $207,393 | $351,307 |
| 2015 | $5,758 | $550,308 | $204,277 | $346,031 |
| 2014 | $5,647 | $539,529 | $200,276 | $339,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map