5 Highland Park Ln Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $784,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
2,614
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Highland Park Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $613,667, approximately $234 per square foot. 5 Highland Park Ln is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Stolov Meyer
Bought by
Wells Martin T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Martin T | $178,000 | Tyler David |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $615,000 | $125,100 | $489,900 |
| 2024 | $17,055 | $615,000 | $125,100 | $489,900 |
| 2023 | $15,160 | $495,000 | $125,100 | $369,900 |
| 2022 | $14,427 | $450,000 | $125,100 | $324,900 |
| 2021 | $14,242 | $450,000 | $125,100 | $324,900 |
| 2020 | $12,885 | $400,000 | $125,100 | $274,900 |
| 2019 | $10,157 | $400,000 | $125,100 | $274,900 |
| 2018 | $12,492 | $400,000 | $125,100 | $274,900 |
| 2017 | $10,220 | $305,000 | $135,600 | $169,400 |
| 2016 | $10,205 | $305,000 | $135,600 | $169,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $305,000 | $135,600 | $169,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $305,000 | $135,600 | $169,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map