5 Hudson Place Ithaca, NY 14850
South Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $439,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Hudson Place, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $361,534, approximately $291 per square foot. 5 Hudson Place is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including South Hill School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Faehndrich Diane
Bought by
Faehndrich Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Traina Salvatore A
Bought by
Faehndrich Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Daley Joy E
Bought by
Traina Salvatore A and Traina Loron L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faehndrich Kevin | $75,000 | Maura Kennedy-Smith | |
| Faehndrich Diane | $162,400 | Matt Peterson | |
| Traina Salvatore A | $90,000 | -- | |
| Traina Salvatore A | -- | Buckley Timothy J |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,604 | $325,000 | $58,200 | $266,800 |
| 2024 | $6,532 | $325,000 | $58,200 | $266,800 |
| 2023 | $6,794 | $308,000 | $58,200 | $249,800 |
| 2022 | $9,337 | $285,000 | $58,200 | $226,800 |
| 2021 | $8,580 | $240,000 | $58,200 | $181,800 |
| 2020 | $5,491 | $240,000 | $58,200 | $181,800 |
| 2019 | $6,350 | $220,000 | $58,200 | $161,800 |
| 2018 | $5,267 | $220,000 | $58,200 | $161,800 |
| 2017 | $4,925 | $200,000 | $34,000 | $166,000 |
| 2016 | $4,970 | $200,000 | $34,000 | $166,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,000 | $34,000 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,000 | $34,000 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map