5 Millrace St N Williamsville, NY 14221
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $836,684
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Millrace St N, Williamsville, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $737,561, approximately $349 per square foot. 5 Millrace St N is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Mclaughlin Ann L
Bought by
Noe John F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noe John F | $460,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,474 | $715,000 | $46,000 | $669,000 |
| 2024 | $16,474 | $715,000 | $46,000 | $669,000 |
| 2023 | $16,156 | $431,500 | $4,300 | $427,200 |
| 2022 | $15,160 | $431,500 | $4,300 | $427,200 |
| 2021 | $12,387 | $431,500 | $4,300 | $427,200 |
| 2020 | $12,005 | $431,500 | $4,300 | $427,200 |
| 2019 | $17,699 | $431,500 | $4,300 | $427,200 |
| 2018 | $13,357 | $422,000 | $4,300 | $417,700 |
| 2017 | $5,367 | $422,000 | $4,300 | $417,700 |
| 2016 | $17,924 | $496,000 | $4,300 | $491,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $496,000 | $4,300 | $491,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $496,000 | $4,300 | $491,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map