5 View Terrace Millbrae, CA 94030
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,305,000 - $2,892,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$1,153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 View Terrace, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,710,623, approximately $1,153 per square foot. 5 View Terrace is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Brian Mcbride Lyman
Bought by
L Brian Mcbride And Marlene B Mcbride Revocab and Mcbride Marlene B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Mcbride Marlene B and Mcbride Brian L
Bought by
Mcbride Marlene B and Mcbride Power Of Appointment T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L Brian Mcbride And Marlene B Mcbride Revocab | -- | -- | |
| Mcbride Marlene B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,931 | $415,822 | $64,663 | $351,159 |
| 2023 | $5,931 | $399,677 | $62,153 | $337,524 |
| 2022 | $4,502 | $391,841 | $60,935 | $330,906 |
| 2021 | $4,451 | $384,159 | $59,741 | $324,418 |
| 2020 | $4,379 | $380,221 | $59,129 | $321,092 |
| 2019 | $4,277 | $372,767 | $57,970 | $314,797 |
| 2018 | $4,291 | $365,459 | $56,834 | $308,625 |
| 2017 | $4,132 | $358,294 | $55,720 | $302,574 |
| 2016 | $4,072 | $351,270 | $54,628 | $296,642 |
| 2015 | $4,044 | $345,995 | $53,808 | $292,187 |
| 2014 | $3,953 | $339,218 | $52,754 | $286,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map