65 Loree Ln Millbrae, CA 94030
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,866,000 - $2,620,174
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$1,143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Loree Ln, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,411,044, approximately $1,142 per square foot. 65 Loree Ln is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Cheng Florence Ha Mei Sung and Cheng P
Bought by
Cheng Florence Ha Mei Sun and Cheng P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$579,150
Outstanding Balance
$401,175
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,009,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Cheng Florence Ha Mei Sun and Cheng P
Bought by
Cheng Florence Ha Mei Sun and Cheng P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Cheng Florence Ha Mei Sun and Cheng P
Bought by
Cheng P S and Cheng Florence Ha Mei Sun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Cheng Florence Ha Mei Sun and Cheng P
Bought by
Cheng Florence Ha Mei Sun and Cheng P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Cheng Florence Ha Mei Sun and Cheng P