35 Loree Ln Millbrae, CA 94030
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,439,000 - $2,964,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$1,159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Loree Ln, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,711,060, approximately $1,158 per square foot. 35 Loree Ln is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Smith Kevin A
Bought by
Smith Kevin A and Quast Smith Sheri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Poole Heidi M
Bought by
Poole Heidi M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Poole Heidi M and Smith Kevin A
Bought by
Poole Heidi M and Smith Kevin A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Smith Gloria B
Bought by
Smith Gloria B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kevin A | -- | None Available | |
| Poole Heidi M | -- | None Available | |
| Poole Heidi M | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Gloria B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,947 | $202,460 | $48,997 | $153,463 |
| 2023 | $3,947 | $194,600 | $47,096 | $147,504 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $190,785 | $46,173 | $144,612 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $187,045 | $45,268 | $141,777 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $185,128 | $44,804 | $140,324 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $181,499 | $43,926 | $137,573 |
| 2018 | $2,291 | $177,941 | $43,065 | $134,876 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $174,453 | $42,221 | $132,232 |
| 2016 | $2,129 | $171,034 | $41,394 | $129,640 |
| 2015 | $2,116 | $168,466 | $40,773 | $127,693 |
| 2014 | $2,071 | $165,167 | $39,975 | $125,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map