50 Danbern Ln Buffalo, NY 14221
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,396
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Danbern Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $483,412, approximately $142 per square foot. 50 Danbern Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2011
Sold by
Green Patricia
Bought by
George Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,589
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,823
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Gregory | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Gregory | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,100 | $450,000 | $78,600 | $371,400 |
| 2024 | $10,100 | $450,000 | $78,600 | $371,400 |
| 2023 | $11,557 | $315,000 | $66,600 | $248,400 |
| 2022 | $10,858 | $315,000 | $66,600 | $248,400 |
| 2021 | $9,042 | $315,000 | $66,600 | $248,400 |
| 2020 | $8,423 | $315,000 | $66,600 | $248,400 |
| 2019 | $5,491 | $315,000 | $66,600 | $248,400 |
| 2018 | $9,793 | $315,000 | $66,600 | $248,400 |
| 2017 | $5,491 | $315,000 | $66,600 | $248,400 |
| 2016 | $5,571 | $175,000 | $45,900 | $129,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,000 | $45,900 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,000 | $45,900 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map