502 College Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,779 - $590,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 College Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $580,890, approximately $201 per square foot. 502 College Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Kremer Stephen E
Bought by
Stephen E Kremer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Adams Pamela N
Bought by
Kremer Stephen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Allen Linda Beth
Bought by
Adams Pamela N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Allen Linda Beth
Bought by
Allen Linda Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,800
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Roquiz Tan Ignacio A and Roquiz Tan Esther
Bought by
Allen Linda Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,800
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen E Kremer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kremer Stephen E | $425,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Adams Pamela N | $160,500 | None Available | |
| Allen Linda Beth | -- | -- | |
| Allen Linda Beth | $233,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kremer Stephen E | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Linda Beth | $186,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,203 | $530,414 | $131,235 | $399,179 |
| 2024 | $5,925 | $520,014 | $128,662 | $391,352 |
| 2023 | $5,838 | $509,819 | $126,140 | $383,679 |
| 2022 | $5,696 | $499,823 | $123,667 | $376,156 |
| 2021 | $5,358 | $490,024 | $121,243 | $368,781 |
| 2020 | $3,335 | $303,079 | $67,651 | $235,428 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $297,137 | $66,325 | $230,812 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $291,312 | $65,025 | $226,287 |
| 2017 | $3,023 | $285,600 | $63,750 | $221,850 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $280,000 | $62,500 | $217,500 |
| 2015 | $3,121 | $287,005 | $78,662 | $208,343 |
| 2014 | -- | $275,000 | $62,500 | $212,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map