503 Inverness Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,018,000 - $1,263,370
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Inverness Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,152,843, approximately $795 per square foot. 503 Inverness Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Ussery Peggy L
Bought by
Ussery Peggy Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ussery Peggy Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $143,154 | $16,143 | $127,011 |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $137,597 | $15,517 | $122,080 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $134,900 | $15,213 | $119,687 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $132,256 | $14,915 | $117,341 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $74,659 | $14,763 | $59,896 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $73,196 | $14,474 | $58,722 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $71,762 | $14,191 | $57,571 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $70,356 | $13,913 | $56,443 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $68,978 | $13,641 | $55,337 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $67,943 | $13,437 | $54,506 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $66,613 | $13,174 | $53,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map