$625,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026

5039 Long Dr Timnath, CO 80547

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,100 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$202 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

124 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • No HOA
  • Bar Fridge
  • Bethke Elementary School Rated A-
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Home Warranty Included! Set in the heart of Timnath Ranch, this beautifully maintained ranch-style home pairs modern finishes with a premium setting. The main level features an open layout connecting the kitchen, dining, and living room with a fireplace, plus three bedrooms and two full baths including a well-designed primary suite. Downstairs, the finished basement expands your options with a spacious rec room, sleek wet bar, a private bedroom, and a full bath, ideal for guests, hobbies, or movie nights. Storage is abundant throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in the fully fenced yard, with additional greenspace along one side for extra breathing room. With major systems and appliances from 2020 and thoughtful upgrades throughout, the home is move-in ready, and a home warranty is included. Just two blocks from Bethke Elementary and close to trails, parks, open space, and quick routes to Harmony Road and I-25, this home delivers newer construction, finished basement space, and Timnath Ranch amenities in one package.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Tyler

Kentwood RE Northern Prop Llc Brokerage Phone: 9703001985 License #100067947 Listed on: 11/27/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,320

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Rough-in for Radon

Interior Spaces

  • 3,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Painted or Stained Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R1660111

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common amenities, management

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,320

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 9703001985
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Bar Fridge, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
  • Accessibility Features: Level Lot, Low Carpet, Main Floor Bath, Main Level Bedroom, Stall Shower, Main Level Laundry
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Rough-in for Radon
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Kitchen Island, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: Sage Homes & Executive Ba
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Features: Level, House Faces East, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Light
  • View: Hills
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding, Painted/Stained
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Xcel
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, High Speed Avail
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Amenities, Management
  • Community Features: Pool, Playground, Park, Trail(s)
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bethke
  • HighSchool: Timnath Middle-High School
  • Junior High Dist: Poudre
  • Middle Or Junior School: Timnath Middle-High School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel #: R1660111
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5320

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 27, 2025
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$639,900
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-2.33%
Views
83

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.18%
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$625,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$115

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Sage Homes Llc
Bought by
Bradbury Emily N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$395,094
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $625,000 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $431,444 Land Title Guarantee
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $625,000 VA
Previous Owner $395,094 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $625,000 0.0% $202 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $625,000 -1.6% $202 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Price Changed $634,900 -0.8% $205 / Sq Ft
11/28/2025 11/28/25 For Sale $639,900 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,320 $35,507 $9,038 $26,469
2024 $5,172 $36,146 $9,688 $26,458
2022 $4,387 $28,217 $7,610 $20,607
2021 $4,416 $29,029 $7,829 $21,200
2020 $1,390 $9,074 $7,472 $1,602
2019 $3,661 $23,838 $23,838 $0
2018 $9 $29 $29 $0
2017 $9 $29 $29 $0
2016 $8 $20 $20 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1047880

IRES MLS

APN: 86011-26-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.