Estimated Value: $158,027 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E Delaware Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $175,507, approximately $116 per square foot. 504 E Delaware Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Rue Marsha
Bought by
Wimbley Jason W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Bought by
Rue Robert R and Rue Marsha S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wimbley Jason W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rue Robert R | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,810 | $45,877 | $5,644 | $40,233 |
| 2023 | $3,031 | $45,877 | $5,644 | $40,233 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $40,961 | $5,039 | $35,922 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $40,961 | $5,039 | $35,922 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $35,340 | $5,039 | $30,301 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $35,340 | $5,039 | $30,301 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $36,142 | $5,153 | $30,989 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $32,035 | $3,000 | $29,035 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $32,913 | $3,082 | $29,831 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $32,035 | $3,000 | $29,035 |
| 2013 | $2,029 | $31,035 | $2,900 | $28,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map