Seller's Agent in 2017
Chris Piazza
Century 21 North East
(617) 970-9500
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $501,705
HERE IS YOUR CHANCE! Everett Real Estate is HOT!. Nice private back yard area and 4 car off street parking. North Everett LOCATION!!! HOUSE IS NOW UNDER AGREEMENT!!!! OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED!!!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1930
Lot Details
5,227 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dedic Senad | -- | None Available | |
| Dedic Senad | $270,000 | -- | |
| Dedic Senad | $270,000 | -- | |
| Mastrangelo Peter | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dedic Senad | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dedic Senad | $216,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2017 11/03/17 | Sold | $270,000 | -5.3% | $361 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2017 09/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2017 09/24/17 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -4.7% | $381 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2017 09/11/17 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $400 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,684 | $411,200 | $232,700 | $178,500 |
| 2024 | $4,705 | $410,600 | $232,700 | $177,900 |
| 2023 | $4,610 | $391,300 | $222,500 | $168,800 |
| 2022 | $3,883 | $374,800 | $212,400 | $162,400 |
| 2021 | $3,427 | $347,200 | $190,200 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $3,645 | $342,600 | $190,200 | $152,400 |
| 2019 | $3,913 | $316,100 | $181,100 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $4,042 | $293,300 | $169,900 | $123,400 |
| 2017 | $3,626 | $251,100 | $141,600 | $109,500 |
| 2016 | $3,360 | $232,500 | $126,400 | $106,100 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $215,400 | $114,100 | $101,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Chris Piazza
Century 21 North East
(617) 970-9500
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72226937
APN: EVER-000000-N000007-000072
Ask me questions while you tour the home.