510 Sunflower Dr Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 Sunflower Dr, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $356,554, approximately $258 per square foot. 510 Sunflower Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Las Palmas Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Downing James H and Downing Tivie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Jauregui Ruiz Hector
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Cwabs Inc Mortgage Backed Notes Series 2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Mora Luis J and Mora Kendra L
Bought by
Jauregui Ruiz Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Rodriguez Francisco and Rodriguez Christine
Bought by
Mora Luis J and Mora Kendra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,720
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Devore William and Devore Cheryl
Bought by
Rodriguez Francisco and Rodriguez Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downing James H | $89,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of New York | $116,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Jauregui Ruiz Hector | $255,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Mora Luis J | $139,909 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Francisco | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jauregui Ruiz Hector | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mora Luis J | $142,720 | |
| Closed | Jauregui Ruiz Hector | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $115,883 | $51,503 | $64,380 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $113,612 | $50,494 | $63,118 |
| 2023 | $1,365 | $111,385 | $49,504 | $61,881 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $109,202 | $48,534 | $60,668 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $107,062 | $47,583 | $59,479 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $105,966 | $47,096 | $58,870 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $103,889 | $46,173 | $57,716 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $101,853 | $45,268 | $56,585 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $99,857 | $44,381 | $55,476 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $97,900 | $43,511 | $54,389 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $96,431 | $42,858 | $53,573 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $94,543 | $42,019 | $52,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map