511 S 9th St Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $469,041
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 S 9th St, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $457,760, approximately $246 per square foot. 511 S 9th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Las Palmas Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Liebig William and Liebig Annie S
Bought by
Liebig William and Liebig Annie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Delguidice Larry and Delguidice William R
Bought by
Liebig William and Liebig Annie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Crittenden Ronny L and Crittenden Lori J
Bought by
Delguidice Mildred F and The Delguidice Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liebig William | -- | None Available | |
| Liebig William | $230,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Delguidice Mildred F | $145,500 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,864 | $333,095 | $115,855 | $217,240 |
| 2024 | $3,852 | $326,565 | $113,584 | $212,981 |
| 2023 | $3,761 | $320,162 | $111,357 | $208,805 |
| 2022 | $3,552 | $313,885 | $109,174 | $204,711 |
| 2021 | $3,501 | $307,732 | $107,034 | $200,698 |
| 2020 | $3,502 | $304,578 | $105,937 | $198,641 |
| 2019 | $3,448 | $298,607 | $103,860 | $194,747 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $292,753 | $101,824 | $190,929 |
| 2017 | $3,042 | $271,500 | $100,000 | $171,500 |
| 2016 | $2,969 | $267,000 | $70,000 | $197,000 |
| 2015 | $2,620 | $235,000 | $35,000 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $202,500 | $30,000 | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map