714 Bonneau Ct Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $518,227
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Bonneau Ct, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $458,057, approximately $204 per square foot. 714 Bonneau Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Las Palmas Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Burns John R and Burns Sheryl B
Bought by
Melendrez Selestino B and Melendrez Maria Delaluz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,858
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$440,199
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melendrez Selestino B | $159,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melendrez Selestino B | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,846 | $244,359 | $49,941 | $194,418 |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $239,568 | $48,962 | $190,606 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $234,871 | $48,002 | $186,869 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $230,266 | $47,061 | $183,205 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $225,752 | $46,139 | $179,613 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $223,438 | $45,666 | $177,772 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $219,058 | $44,771 | $174,287 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $214,764 | $43,894 | $170,870 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $210,554 | $43,034 | $167,520 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $206,427 | $42,191 | $164,236 |
| 2015 | $2,272 | $203,328 | $41,558 | $161,770 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $199,346 | $40,744 | $158,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map