504 Clover Ave Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Clover Ave, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $402,928, approximately $216 per square foot. 504 Clover Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Las Palmas Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
George Gregory R
Bought by
Cassey George Gregory R and Cassey George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,600
Outstanding Balance
$44,185
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Valladolid Seferino
Bought by
George Gregory R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Magana Mercedes Leon
Bought by
Valladolid Seferino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,200
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Magana Mercedes Leon
Bought by
Valladolid Seferino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Merrel Everrett H
Bought by
Valladolid Seferino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Merrel Everrett H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,171
Interest Rate
8.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2000
Sold by
Schmoll George W and Schmoll Theresa
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Sold by
Heninger Danny K and Heninger Alberta
Bought by
Schmoll George W and Schmoll Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,364
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassey George Gregory R | -- | Resource Real Estate Svcs Ll | |
| George Gregory R | $135,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Valladolid Seferino | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Valladolid Seferino | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Valladolid Seferino | $234,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Merrel Everrett H | $140,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $139,309 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Schmoll George W | $127,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cassey George Gregory R | $84,600 | |
| Closed | George Gregory R | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valladolid Seferino | $299,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Valladolid Seferino | $187,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Merrel Everrett H | $136,171 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmoll George W | $123,364 | |
| Closed | Merrel Everrett H | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $174,247 | $51,627 | $122,620 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $170,831 | $50,615 | $120,216 |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $167,482 | $49,623 | $117,859 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $164,199 | $48,650 | $115,549 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $160,981 | $47,697 | $113,284 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $159,331 | $47,208 | $112,123 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $156,208 | $46,283 | $109,925 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $153,146 | $45,376 | $107,770 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $150,144 | $44,487 | $105,657 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $147,201 | $43,615 | $103,586 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $144,991 | $42,960 | $102,031 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $142,152 | $42,119 | $100,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map