512 12th St Modesto, CA 95354
Downtown Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,821/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Laundry Facilities
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Lap Siding
About This Home
Investors come check out this triplex with unique studio's and 1 bedroom. Property is #512,514, & 514 1/2. They come with a 5 unit storage building that sits on the property and opens to the alley in the back all the storage units are currently rented out. This triplex has its own private yard and common laundry room with indoor access to 2 of the studio units that gets its own separate rent to use the laundry. Current gross income over all with laundry, studios, storage buildings is approx. gross $45,604. a year. Newer roof, flooring, 2 units have mini split ac/heat units. Some dual pane windows, new paint, updated plumbing. All in down town Modesto.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1910
Lot Details
- 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- Triplex
- Mixed Use
- Raised Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Lap Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,539 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Laminate Flooring
Home Security
- Carbon Monoxide Detectors
- Fire and Smoke Detector
Parking
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
- 2 Parking Spaces
- On-Street Parking
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
- Wall Furnace
- Natural Gas Connected
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 106-025-013-000
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- 3 Units
Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
Building Details
- 1 Vacant Unit
- 3 Units Leased Month-To-Month
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $167,044 | $62,796 | $104,248 |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $163,769 | $61,565 | $102,204 |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $160,558 | $60,358 | $100,200 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $157,411 | $59,175 | $98,236 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $154,325 | $58,015 | $96,310 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $152,744 | $57,421 | $95,323 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $149,750 | $56,296 | $93,454 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $146,815 | $55,193 | $91,622 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $143,937 | $54,111 | $89,826 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $141,115 | $53,050 | $88,065 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $138,997 | $52,254 | $86,743 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $136,275 | $51,231 | $85,044 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | For Sale | $498,500 | +274.8% | $324 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2012 04/05/12 | Sold | $133,000 | -4.8% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/02/2012 02/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2012 01/12/12 | For Sale | $139,750 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $133,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $85,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $75,026 | Commercial | |
| Previous Owner | $63,750 | Commercial |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226040246
APN: 106-25-13
- 1220 G St Unit 1
- 124 Walden St
- 626-626 J St Unit 618 J Street
- 210 Las Flores Ave
- 107 Hackberry Ave
- 909 4th St
- 310 Davis St
- 424 Sycamore Ave Unit A
- 1220 La Loma Ave
- 316 Linden St
- 548 Esgar Ave
- 801 Kerr Ave
- 806 Kerr Ave
- 408 Fusco Ave Unit 408
- 720 Brighton Ave
- 917 Panama Dr
- 1117 Roselawn Ave Unit B
- 1855 Scenic Dr
- 1639 W Roseburg Ave
- 1527 W Orangeburg Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.