Estimated Value: $459,351 - $536,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Yardley Dr, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $488,838, approximately $339 per square foot. 515 Yardley Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Eakin Gabriela and Garcia Gabriela
Bought by
Eakin Shan and Eakin Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Garcia Gabriela
Bought by
Garcia Gabriela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,959
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Garcia George
Bought by
Garcia Gabriela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eakin Shan | -- | Frontier Title Co | |
| Garcia Gabriela | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Garcia Gabriela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eakin Shan | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Gabriela | $16,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $176,242 | $58,409 | $117,833 |
| 2024 | $1,961 | $172,787 | $57,264 | $115,523 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $169,400 | $56,142 | $113,258 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $166,080 | $55,042 | $111,038 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $162,824 | $53,963 | $108,861 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $161,155 | $53,410 | $107,745 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $157,996 | $52,363 | $105,633 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $154,899 | $51,337 | $103,562 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $151,863 | $50,331 | $101,532 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $148,887 | $49,345 | $99,542 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $146,651 | $48,604 | $98,047 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $143,779 | $47,652 | $96,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map