NOT LISTED FOR SALE

505 Yardley Dr Dixon, CA 95620

Estimated Value: $491,584 - $544,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,186 Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 505 Yardley Dr, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $512,646, approximately $432 per square foot. 505 Yardley Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Mccleery Gregg A
Bought by
Contreras Isarael and Contreras Jazmin
Current Estimated Value
$512,646

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,483
Outstanding Balance
$361,466
Interest Rate
3%
Estimated Equity
$151,180

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Mccleery Wanda Faye
Bought by
Mccleery Gregg A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,925
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mccleery Gregg A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,134
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Nixon Kristine
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Nixon Kristine
Bought by
Hyc Rosemarie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Nixon Kristine
Bought by
Nixon Kristine and Hye Rosemarie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Youngs Mark A and Youngs Dorene A
Bought by
Acevedo Nelson and Acevedo Salle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,400
Interest Rate
5.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Contreras Isarael $420,000 Placer Title Company
Mccleery Gregg A -- None Available
Mccleery Gregg A $220,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Federal National Mortgage Association $354,811 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Hyc Rosemarie -- None Available
Nixon Kristine -- Alliance Title Company
Nixon Kristine $420,000 Alliance Title Co
Acevedo Nelson $315,500 Placer Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Contreras Isarael $407,483
Previous Owner Mccleery Gregg A $210,925
Previous Owner Mccleery Gregg A $217,134
Previous Owner Nixon Kristine $84,000
Previous Owner Nixon Kristine $336,000
Previous Owner Acevedo Nelson $252,400
Closed Acevedo Nelson $46,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,039 $454,619 $129,890 $324,729
2024 $5,039 $445,706 $127,344 $318,362
2023 $4,890 $436,968 $124,848 $312,120
2022 $4,819 $428,400 $122,400 $306,000
2021 $4,760 $420,000 $120,000 $300,000
2020 $2,844 $259,042 $88,309 $170,733
2019 $2,790 $253,964 $86,578 $167,386
2018 $2,778 $248,985 $84,881 $164,104
2017 $2,707 $244,104 $83,217 $160,887
2016 $2,584 $239,319 $81,586 $157,733
2015 $2,523 $235,725 $80,361 $155,364
2014 $2,496 $231,108 $78,787 $152,321
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.